First District
City/MunicipalityPostal CodeMayorVice Mayor
 1. Tacloban City6500 Alfred Romualdez Edwin Chua
 2. Alangalang6517 Lovely Yu Mario Bague
 3. Babatngon6520 Leny Lugnasin Rosary Pearl Catudio
 4. Palo6501 Remedios L. Petilla Jojo Chiquillo
 5. San Miguel6518 Norman Sabdao Tatas Brazil
 6. Sta. Fe6513 Amparo Monteza Bolaw Toreros
 7. Tanauan6502 Gina Merilo Archie R. Kapunan
 8. Tolosa6503 Erwin Ocaña Menard Mate
Second District
 1. Barugo6519 Doc Aron Balais Josephine Tiu
 2. Burauen6516 Juanito Renomeron Noel Alpino
 3. Capoocan6530 Fe Claire Carolino Eric Carolino
 4. Carigara6529 Eduardo C. Ong, Jr. Boy Ong
 5. Dagami6515 Inday Delusa Bunny Bardillon
 6. Dulag6505 Mildred Joy Que Jade A. Agullo
 7. Jaro6527 Jassie Tañala Rigo Arbas
 8. Julita6506 Percival S. Ocaña German Macaso
 9. La Paz6508 Angel Sia, Jr. Lyndo Quiña
10. MacArthur6509 Rudin T. Babante Entoy Baranda
11. Mayorga6507 Alexander de Paz Sergio Zabala
12. Pastrana6514 Maritess C. Marcos Chito Cayaco
13. Tabontabon6504 Efren Redoña Ariel Justimbaste
14. Tunga6528 Reinbert Costelo Yed Baac
Third District
 1. Calubian6534 Bebe Batiancela Bing Veloso
 2. Leyte6533 Arnold James M. Ysidoro Amay Ysidoro
 3. San Isidro6535 Bebot Veloso Celio Ecalla
 4. Tabango6536 Bernard Jonathan M. Remandaban Roslie Omega
 5. Villaba6537 Lito Veloso Dennis Sy
Fourth District
 1. Ormoc City6541 Lucy Marie Torres-Gomez Leo Carmelo L. Locsin, Jr.
 2. Albuera6542 Sixto de la Victoria Edang Fadul
 3. Isabel6539 Edgardo Cordeño Adam Fuentes
 4. Kananga6531 Matt Torres Miguel Tan
 5. Matag-ob6532 Bernie Tacoy Vincent Lynbern Tacoy
 6. Merida6540 Rolando Villasencio Rodrigo Wenceslao
 7. Palompon6538 Ramon Oñate Ferdinand De La Calzada
Fifth District
 1. Abuyog6510 Octavio Traya, Jr. Lemuel Gin Traya
 2. Bato6525 Nael Gertos Tata Nile Gertos
 3. Baybay6521 Boying Cari Ernesto Butawan
 4. Hilongos6524 Linlin Villahermosa Bentong Villahermosa
 5. Hindang6523 Betty A. Cabal  Jun Cabal
 6. Inopacan6522 Jojo Pua Andy Lumarda
 7. Javier6511 Michael Dragon Javier Emma Abueva
 8. Mahaplag6512 Lolot Lleve Myra Solis
 9. Matalom6526 Eric S. Pajulio RJ Pajulio